Oscars 2017 Winners

Oscars 2017 Winners
Oscars 2017 Winners
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Oscars 2017 Winners

The 89th Academy Awards ceremony, presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to honor the best films of 2016, was held at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles, California, on February 26, 2017

Here is the complete winners list on each category.

1. Best supporting actor

WINNER: Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)
Dev Patel (Lion)
Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)

2. Best makeup and hairstyling

WINNER: Suicide Squad
A Man Called Ove
Star Trek Beyond

3. Best costume design

WINNER: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Allied
Florence Foster Jenkins
Jackie
La La Land

4. Best documentary

WINNER: OJ: Made in America
Fire at Sea
I Am Not Your Negro
Life, Animated
13th

5. Best sound editing

WINNER: Arrival
Deepwater Horizon
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
Sully

6. Best sound mixing

WINNER: Hacksaw Ridge
Arrival
La La Land
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
13 Hours

7. Best supporting actress

WINNER: Viola Davis (Fences)
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures)
Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)

8. Best foreign language film

WINNER: The Salesman
Land of Mine
A Man Called Ove
Tanna
Toni Erdmann

9. Best animated short film

WINNER: Piper
Blind Vaysha
Borrowed Time
Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Pearl

10. Best animated feature film

WINNER: Zootopia
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life As a Zucchini
The Red Turtle

11. Best production design

WINNER: La La Land
Arrival
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hail, Caesar!
Passengers

12. Best visual effects

WINNER: The Jungle Book
Deepwater Horizon
Doctor Strange
Kubo and the Two Strings
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

13. Best film editing

WINNER: Hacksaw Ridge
Arrival
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Moonlight

14. Best documentary short film

WINNER: The White Helmets
4.1 Miles
Extremis
Joe’s Violin
Watani: My Homeland

15. Best live-action short

WINNER: Sing
Ennemis Interieurs
La Femme et le TGV
Silent Nights
Timecode

16. Best cinematography

WINNER: La La Land
Arrival
Lion
Moonlight
Silence

17. Best score

WINNER: La La Land
Jackie
Lion
Moonlight
Passengers

18. Best song

WINNER: City of Stars (La La Land)
Audition (La La Land)
Can’t Stop the Feeling! (Trolls)
The Empty Chair (Jim: The James Foley Story)
How Far I’ll Go (Moana)

19. Best original screenplay

WINNER: Manchester by the Sea
Hell or High Water
La La Land
The Lobster
20th Century Women

20. Best adapted screenplay

WINNER: Moonlight
Arrival
Fences
Hidden Figures
Lion

21. Best director

WINNER: Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)

22. Best actor

WINNER: Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

23. Best actress

WINNER: Emma Stone (La La Land)
Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)

24. Best picture

WINNER: Moonlight
Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
La La Land
Lion
Manchester by the Sea

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.